octcOWENSBORO, Ky. (5/14/18) — Owensboro Community & Technical College honored Owensboro native Phillip W. Marksberry as the distinguished alumnus for 2018. The award was presented at the OCTC Commencement Ceremony on May 10.

The college awarded 380 credentials to 1,103 graduates at the ceremony at the RiverPark Center in Owensboro. The keynote address was delivered by the president/CEO of the Greater Owensboro Chamber of Commerce Candance Brake. The student speaker was Annie Beth Miller, an honor graduate of OCTC's Early College from Apollo High School and a member of the Kentucky Community and Technical College All-Academic Team. Additional students taking part in the ceremony included Savana Elaine Canary and Katarina Lee Mayer.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded certificates in the denoted discipline:

Administrative Office Technology: Kimberly Lynn Burks. Air Conditioning Technology: Bryan Alexander Ellis, Tyler Embry, Austin Kyle Grogan, Truman Law. Automotive Technology: Jacob Tristan Eames, Frederick E. Wright. Business Administration Systems: Kathleen Elizabeth Chino, Ashley Renae Cline, Nicole Lynn Coleman, Darrell Wayne Coomes, Jr., Jennifer Chelle Felty, Alyssa Goodwin, Megan Lynn Gray, Danielle L. Hardin, Janet Lynn Higdon, Brandy Nicole Holloway, Regina B. Jarboe, Mark Johnson, Sarah Jean Johnsonfodge, Kelsey R. Mattingly, Mary Amellia Midkiff, Kerensa Carlee Pate, Amanda Elaine Pendleton, John Thomas Powers, Jessica Lynn Roberts, David Neil Scott, Kandy Turner, Dawn Lynn Webb, Karen Elaine Wilson. Business Communication: Kelsey R. Mattingly, David Neil Scott, Kori Madison Szabo-Smith. Computer & Information Technologies: Dakota Aull, Sharron Ann Bale, Beau Cecil Case, Bayley Craig, Justin Xavier Davis, Debbie Marie Hagan, Reuben Sheen Morris, Tammy Lushun Powell, Jessica Leigh Roark, Austin Connor Saalwaechter, Shannon R. Shoulder, Christopher Bailey Simmons, William Wesley Stilwell, Jeremy Kyle Wheatley, Christopher Brison Young. Computerized Manufacturing & Machining: David Michael Adams, Joshua Kaleb Bryant, Trenton Jeremiah Cobb, Harry L. Davis, Jacob Andrew Davis, Steven George Dulsky, Brian K. Fulkerson, Isaac Daniel Fuqua, Colby Ford Jarboe, Curtis Lee Johnson, Jeremy Scott Mattingly, Matthew Dillon Mattingly, John Dylan Moore, Ian Jacob O'Brien, Jared David Payne, Stephen J. Perez, Randall L. Ramsey, Jonah Benjamin Roberts, Logan Montgomery Sapp, Austin Trey Schroeder, Austin Ray Simmons, Justin William Smiley, Joseph Mason Travis, Andrew Darrell Vaught, Nathan Blake Wilson. Diesel Technology: Jordan Tyler Cook, William Daniel Thompson, Jr. Emergency Medical Services Paramedic: Michael W. Felty, Coby Glen Galloway, Cody Stephen Garst, Casey T. Hamilton, Preston Robert Hayden, Tony Allen Hill, Zachary Aaron Johnson, Dylan Michael Payne. Engineering & Electronics Technology: Ted Cecil, Jacob Tristan Eames, Robert P. Johnson, Dustin Aaron Millay, Steven Voyles, Nathan Wahl. Fire Rescue Science Technology: William Charles McCrady, Wesley McClure Taylor. Health Care Foundation: Joshua N. Childers, Brandon Carl Hanks Deaver. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Lauren Elizabeth Conrad, Ashton Brooke Hall. Medicaid Nurse Aide: Alisha Nicole Alsup, Lily M. Atherton, Kayla Marie Bruce, Skylar Lee Chappell, Madison Marie Connor, Amber Faye Conover, Sydney Ann DeWitt, Brooke Danielle Dunn, Chelsea A. Early, Tonya Fertig, Adrian Garcia, Jeffrey Gibson, Bre Marie Griffith, Malinda Elizabeth Hall, Katelyn Nicole Hoofer, Chancelor Benton Brecheen Horne, Kristy Paige Houston, Sarah Ann Houston, Shirika John, Zone Khun, William Beau Knott, Nolan M. Mattingly, Myranda Rose Morris, Hannah Marie Phillips, Zone Put, Joanne Elizabeth Seaton, Candace Marie Taylor, Mason Andrew Whistle. Medical Information Technology: Ariel L. Aud, Kimberly Lynn Burks, Kayci Dawn Cockrell, Ashley Michel Findley, Andrea Paige Matthews, Stacey Kaye Miller, Sandra Jean Mollett, Laura Dianne Sims. Manufacturing Industrial Technology-Electrical Technology: Caleb Isiah Arnold, Jaclyn N. Beckham, James Christen Boutcher, Austin Joseph Bowlds, Ryan David Carrico, Ted Cecil, Zachary Matthew Cox, Devin J. Reynolds Crowe, Ryan W. Dilger, Johnthan Lawson Dukes, Leonard Harold Gilstrap, Tyler Thomas Gordon, Benjamin Michael Howard, Cody Allen Howell, Robert P. Johnson, Jason King, Dakota Levi Laaser, Edwin Lopez, William Brian Marlowe, Garrett Hoyt Mattingly, Dustin Aaron Millay, Jeff Allen Miller, Clyde Allen Miller, Jr., Austin Merritt Peay, Daniel Wayne Robinson, Chad Edward Schlomer, Ryan Logan Settle, Quinton Michael Sexton, Roger Louis Sharp, Steven Voyles, Nathan Wahl, Stewart Chaska White, Corey Joe Willis, Cameron Michael Clark, Trenton Jeremiah Cobb, Jordan Tyler Cook, James Michael Douglas, Brian K. Fulkerson, Isaac Daniel Fuqua, Cody Allen Howell, Colby Ford Jarboe, Dakota Levi Laaser, Derrick Wade Leonard, Matthew Dillon Mattingly, Jeffrey Bruce Mattson, Bradley Leon Mills, Ian Jacob O'Brien. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Industrial Maintenance Technology: Jared David Payne, Stephen J. Perez, Jonah Benjamin Roberts, Daniel Wayne Robinson, Logan Montgomery Sapp, Austin Trey Schroeder, Quinton Michael Sexton, Austin Ray Simmons, Justin William Smiley, Joseph Mason Travis, Andrew Darrell Vaught, Nathan Blake Wilson. Welding Technology: Thomas M. Boarman,Drake Connor Bunch,Krystal Dawn Burton,Luis Angel Cruz Gonzalez, Brian K. Fulkerson, Kelsey Erin Lyons, Daniel Wayne Robinson, Andrew Darrell Vaught, John Logan Warren, II, Jareth Rhys Wilson.

Owensboro Community & Technical College Honors Graduatesare denoted with a single asterisk as a *Graduate with Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.4-3.59 on all work attempted; or a double asterisk as a **Graduate with High Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.6 or higher on all work attempted.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded diplomas in the defined discipline:

Agriculture Studies: Amelia Beth Hendrix*, Camille Catherine Warren. Air Conditioning Technology: Bryan Alexander Ellis**, Tyler Embry, Austin Kyle Grogan**. Automotive Technology: Jacob Tristan Eames, Frederick E. Wright. Business Administrative Systems: Kathleen Elizabeth Chino, Ashley Renae Cline**, Nicole Lynn Coleman, Darrell Wayne Coomes, Jr., Jennifer Chelle Felty, Bryson Lee Gard, Alyssa Goodwin**, Megan Lynn Gray, Janet Lynn Higdon**, Brandy Nicole Holloway**, Regina B. Jarboe, Mark Johnson, Sarah Jean Johnsonfodge, Kelsey R. Mattingly**, Mary Amellia Midkiff**, Kerensa Carlee Pate**, Amanda Elaine Pendleton**, John Thomas Powers, Jessica Lynn Roberts, Kandy Turner, Dawn Lynn Webb**, Karen Elaine Wilson. Computerized Manufacturing & Machining: David Michael Adams**, Joshua Kaleb Bryant**, Harry L. Davis**, Jacob Andrew Davis, Steven George Dulsky*, Curtis Lee Johnson, Jeremy Scott Mattingly**, John Dylan Moore, Randall L. Ramsey**. Diesel Technology: Jordan Tyler Cook. Engineering & Electronics Technology: Ted Cecil**, Dustin Aaron Millay**, Steven Voyles. Fire Rescue Science Technology: William Charles McCrady**. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Ashton Brooke Hall. Manufacturing Industrial Technology-Electrical Technology: Caleb Isiah Arnold, Jaclyn N. Beckham**, James Christen Boutcher, Austin Joseph Bowlds, Tim Carrico**, Ted Cecil**, Zachary Matthew Cox, Ryan W. Dilger*, Johnthan Lawson Dukes, Leonard Harold Gilstrap, Tyler Thomas Gordon, Cody Allen Howell, Robert P. Johnson**, Jason King**, Dakota Levi Laaser**, William Brian Marlowe, Dustin Aaron Millay**, Clyde Allen Miller, Jr., Chad Edward Schlomer**, Quinton Michael Sexton, Roger Louis Sharp, Steven Voyles, Nathan Wahl**. Manufacturing Industrial Technology-Industrial Maintenance Technology: Cameron Michael Clark, Trenton Jeremiah Cobb**, James Michael Douglas**, Brian K. Fulkerson, Isaac Daniel Fuqua**, Cody Allen Howell, Colby Ford Jarboe**, Dakota Levi Laaser**, Derrick Wade Leonard, Matthew Dillon Mattingly, Jeffrey Bruce Mattson**, Bradley Leon Mills*, Ian Jacob O'Brien, Jared David Payne, Stephen J. Perez*, Jonah Benjamin Roberts*, Daniel Wayne Robinson, Logan Montgomery Sapp**, Austin Trey Schroeder*, Austin Ray Simmons**, Justin William Smiley*, Joseph Mason Travis**, Andrew Darrell Vaught, Nathan Blake Wilson*.Welding: Jonah Benjamin Roberts*.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded an associate in arts degree:

Charley Ivy Aldridge, Amy Susan Alsup, Amber Page Ballard, Carrie E. Bartlett Alyssa Basham, Molli C. Beatty, Joshua Matthew Booker, Ciera Dawn Boyd, Sarina N. Brandle**, Sabrina Ann Calzada, Zackery Clark Carneal, Sarah Nicole Castlen, Ashlyn Nichole Cissna, Lyndsay Leanna Clark, Autumn Jade Coyle*, Destinee Mishel Crandall, Noah Joseph Croak, Matthew James Martin Curtis, Kerrie Druen**, Glory Amaris Duff**, Chasity LaNell Duncan, Rose E. Eaton**, Ashley Nicole Edmonson, Rhoda Eldot, Kaitlyn Mackenzie Foster, Tiffany Renee Foster, Ashley B. Fulkerson, Jody Michael Galyan, Christy Lynn Geary, Summer Dawn Grady, Jesse Madison Hagan, Mary Elizabeth Haynes, Brandy Hoagland**, Morgan Danielle Hunt*, Talia S. Jacobsen, Brittany M. Johnson, Sara Elizabeth Johnson, Madeline Elizabeth Johnston, Angela Joines, Devon Allen Kessenger, Nathan Wayne Knight, Ashley Marie Knott, Emilee Gabrielle Langford, Presley Nicole Lee, Daniel Paul Lyne, Kelsey R. Mattingly**, Peter Joseph Mattingly, Hallie Elizabeth McCarthy, Kelsey Amber Melton, Alexandria Rose Merritt, Olivia G. Miller**, Jaycee Leigh Moad, Talisha Connetta Nelson, Jennifer Lynn Nichols, Tyler Keaton O'Bryan, Katherine Hannah Payne, Marissa Kay Payne, Harry Eugene Pedigo, Matthew Ryan Peech, Victoria Lynn Peveler, Annie Htoo Phan**, Kathy M. Poe, Jason A. Powell, Julia Grace Reine, Traci Lynn Renfrow, Sharon Grace Richling*, Madison Nicole Riley, Erica Elise Roberts*, CeCelia Robinson**, David Craig Rudd, Jessica Erin Rummage, Rebecca Carol Russell, David Neil Scott, Alyssa Ann Singleton, Michelle Elizabeth Spencer, Cora Jane Sprague, Lindsey Denise Stone**, Kori Madison Szabo-Smith**, David Ryan Taylor, Morgan Leeann Thomasson, Taylor Brook Thurman, Jennifer Lyn Tooley, Jeremiah Hurston Travis, Joseph Graydon Turley, Journey Sullivan Ward, Hope Alexandria Watkins, Bettye A. Weathersby, Katelyn Rose Westerfield, Macey McCall Woo**, Megan Elizabeth Woodall, Jacinta M. Young.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded an associate in science degree:

Luis Alexis Acosta, Cassandra Taylor Alexander, Joseph Kyle Allen, Gwendolyn Mae Anderson, Caleb Isiah Arnold, Lily M. Atherton, Rebecca A. Barnett, Emily Ann Bean, Nicole Danielle Bethel, John Robert Boarman, William Grant Boyd*, Tobias Ray Bratcher, Austin T. Brown, Tawnya Lynn Burden, Stephanie Ann Cobb, Stephen Crowe*, Richard Cruz, Matthew James Martin Curtis, Kisha Decker*, Rose E. Eaton**, Ashley Nicole Edmonson, Destiny Renea Evans, Summer Gayle Flake, Logan N. Goldey, Ashley Nicole Gough, Lauren McKenna Hall, Jackilyn Nichole Harper, Jamie Hirt, Kristy Paige Houston, Sarah Ann Houston, Allison Danelle Howard, Megan Elizabeth Howard, Morgan Danielle Hunt*, Kelly Lynn Imbragulio, Alyssa Jackson, Shirika John, Emilee Gabrielle Langford, Nolan M. Mattingly**, Claire Elayne McBride**, Sarah Michelle McCarthy**, Darby N. Midkiff, Alexander Mindrup**, Jaycee Leigh Moad, Chelsie L. Payne**, Mallory Peter, Korey Taylor Peters, Patricia Lou Petersen**, Whitney Michelle Phelps, Hannah Marie Phillips, Zachary Glenn Proctor, Sharon Grace Richling*, Benjamin Shane Roberts, Liana Claire Roberts, Ashley N. Scott, Laurine Katheryne Sexton, Andrew Garrett Sheffield, Michelle Colleen Simpson, Sarah Swift, Kori Madison Szabo-Smith**, Ashlyn J. Tanner, Joseph A. Thompson, Taylor J. Volk, Joshua E. Waterbury, Hope Alexandria Watkins, Kaitlyn Ryann Wells**, Michelle Renee Williams, Jacinta M. Young.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded an associate in applied science degree in the defined discipline. Administrative OfficeTechnology:

Kimberly Lynn Burks. Agriculture Studies: Corey Austin Ebelhar, Amelia Beth Hendrix*, Camille Catherine Warren. Air Conditioning Technology: Bryan Alexander Ellis**, Austin Kyle Grogan**. Automotive Technology: Jacob Tristan Eames, Jacob Ryan Robbins, Frederick E. Wright. Business Administration Systems: Kathleen Elizabeth Chino, Ashley Renae Cline**, Nicole Lynn Coleman, Darrell Wayne Coomes, Jr., Ashley Duel, Jennifer Chelle Felty, Bryson Lee Gard, Alyssa Goodwin**, Megan Lynn Gray, Janet Lynn Higdon**, Brandy Nicole Holloway**, Regina B. Jarboe, Mark Johnson, Sarah Jean Johnsonfodge, Kelsey R. Mattingly**, Mary Amellia Midkiff**, Lucas Allen Murray, Kerensa Carlee Pate**, Amanda Elaine Pendleton**, John Thomas Powers, Jessica Lynn Roberts, Bridgett Tyranda Stuart*, Kandy Turner, Dawn Lynn Webb**, Sarah K. Wheatley, Karen Elaine Wilson. Computer & Information Technologies: Dakota Aull**, Sharron Ann Bale**, Beau Cecil Case, Bayley Craig**, Justin Xavier Davis, Reuben Sheen Morris, Tammy Lushun Powell, Jessica Leigh Roark, Austin Connor Saalwaechter, Shannon R. Shoulder, Christopher Bailey Simmons, William Wesley Stilwell, Jeremy Kyle Wheatley*, Christopher Brison Young. Computerized Manufacturing & Machining:David Michael Adams**, Joshua Kaleb Bryant**, Harry L. Davis**, Jacob Andrew Davis, Steven George Dulsky*, Curtis Lee Johnson, Jeremy Scott Mattingly**, John Dylan Moore, Randall L. Ramsey**, Daniel Wayne Robinson. Criminal Justice: Aleph Gerardo Zavala. Diesel Technology: Jordan Tyler Cook, Bo Lucas Madewell. Emergency Medical Services Paramedic: Michael W. Felty, Eric Eugene Schmidt, Dwayne C. Stanley. Engineering & Electronics Technology: Ted Cecil**, Robert P. Johnson**, Gabriel Aiden Henderson**, Dustin Aaron Millay**, Steven Voyles *. Fire Science Technology: William Charles McCrady**. General Occupational Technical Studies: Cody Allen Howell, Jeffrey Bruce Mattson**. Human Services: Amanda Dawn Brothers, Ushonda M. Krienke. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Lauren Elizabeth Conrad, Ashton Brooke Hall. Manufacturing Industrial Technology-Electrial Technology: Caleb Isiah Arnold, Jaclyn N. Beckham**, James Christen Boutcher, Austin Joseph Bowlds, Ryan David Carrico, Tim Carrico**, Ted Cecil**, Zachary Matthew Cox, Devin J. Reynolds Crowe, Ryan W. Dilger, Johnthan Lawson Dukes, Leonard Harold Gilstrap, Tyler Thomas Gordon, Benjamin Michael Howard*, Cody Allen Howell, Robert P. Johnson**, Jason King**, Dakota Levi Laaser**, Edwin Lopez, William Brian Marlowe, Garrett Hoyt Mattingly*, Dustin Aaron Millay**, Jeff Allen Miller, Clyde Allen Miller, Jr., Austin Merritt Peay, Chad Edward Schlomer, Ryan Logan Settle, Quinton Michael Sexton, Roger Louis Sharp, Steven Voyles, Nathan Wahl**, Stewart Chaska White, Corey Joe Willis. Manufacturing Industrial Technology-Industrial Maintenance Technology: Cameron Michael Clark,Trenton Jeremiah Cobb**, James Michael Douglas**, Brian K. Fulkerson, Isaac Daniel Fuqua**, Colby Ford Jarboe**, Dakota Levi Laaser**, Derrick Wade Leonard, Matthew Dillon Mattingly, Bradley Leon Mills*, Ian Jacob O'Brien, Jared David Payne, Stephen J. Perez*, Jonah Benjamin Roberts*, Logan Montgomery Sapp**, Austin Trey Schroeder*, Austin Ray Simmons**, Justin William Smiley*, Joseph Mason Travis**, Andrew Darrell Vaught, Nathan Blake Wilson*. Medical Information Technology: Ariel L. Aud**, Kayci Dawn Cockrell*, Ashley Michel Findley, Leslie Mischaela Lee, Stacey Kaye Miller*, Sandra Jean Mollett*, Hollie Katherine Phelps, Laura Dianne Sims**. Nursing: Gwendolyn Mae Anderson, Nicole Danielle Bethel,Tawnya Lynn Burden, Jade Elizabeth Camacho,Thomas Charles Crowder, Kathryn T. Davis, Jennifer Lynn Geary, Naomi Lynn Greenwell, Taylor Dawn Griffin, Lindsey Dawn Hall, Jordan Bryce Jarvis, Alexandria N. Johnson, Misty M. Johnson, Mackenzie Rae Merritt, Brittney Taylor Neal, Lexi Michelle Norris, Katie Joseph Rhodes*, Caroline Grace Tomlin. Radiography: Sheridan Leigh Aull, Chandler Diane Brooks, Lillian Celeste Brown, Tiffany Byrne, Destiny Renea Evans, Kelsey Hohimer, Kelsey R. Leslie, Rachel Jo Neal, Shelley Jo Pritchard*, Genesis Nicole Robinson, Mary E. Rosen, Carly Skelton. Surgical Technology: Chrystal Dawn Beatty, Demetrius Alexander Carter, Bethany Ann Decker, Heather Nicole Hart**, Jodie Renee Heierman**, Hana Marie Nix, Mary Alyssa Nowak, DaKendra Jade Rice. Veterinary Technology: Stephanie Renee Anderson, Aliyah Beg, Cheyenne Elizabeth Carroll*, Jessica Tori Chinn, Angela E. Dixon**, Alicia Marie Hickerson, Katelyn Dawn Lawton, Alissa B. Pears, Madison Paige Phillips, Shayden Paris Shanaberger, Emily Diane Sigler*, Jessica F. Smith**, Dominique L. Snodgrass, Sarah Elizabeth Terrell, Helena Michelle Wilkerson. Welding Technology: Jonah Benjamin Roberts*.

The following Owensboro Community & Technical College students were awarded an associate in fine arts degree in the defined discipline.

Theatre Arts: Sarina N. Brandle**.

These Owensboro Community & Technical College students are also Discover College Students. Discover College-Early College is a collaborative partnership with our regional secondary schools. Early College students attend classes on campus at OCTC full-time during their junior and senior years of high school. Students may graduate simultaneously with a high school diploma and an associate degree.

From Apollo High School an associate in arts degree was awarded to:

Heather Jade Mast**, Harlie Clare McCarty**. The associate in science degree was awarded to Nathan Daniel Ash**, Nia Marie Bard**, Julia Mayree Calhoun, Benjamen Bradley Cook*, Mariah Christine Hamilton, Krina Jayesh Patel**, Addison Gayle Riecke**. The associate in arts and associate science degrees are awarded to Naomi Annese Belcher**, Savana Elaine Canary**, Kailey Shavon Davidson, Katarina Lee Mayer**, Annie Beth Miller**.

From Daviess County High School an associate in arts degree was awarded to:

Boppa Jackson Godfrey**, Shelby Anne Martin**, Allyson Nicole Mattingly**, Michaela Elizabeth Ruth, Avery Michelle Sutter. The Associate in Science degree was awarded to Courtney Lee Carpenter**, Ashton Annalee Crowe*, Tara L.Knott. The Associate in Arts and Associate Science degrees are awarded to Christiane E. Canant**, Stephen Elisha Turner**.

From Hancock County High School an associate in science degree was awarded to Sean Michal Cummings.

From the Homeschool Association, an associate in science degree and certificates were awarded to:

Daniel Lynn Burke**.

From Owensboro High School the following students were awarded an associate in arts:

Corinne Faith Byrne. The Associate in Science degree was awarded to Courtney Jade Austin-Wilkerson, Gracie Michelle Hebda-Hobbs**, Charles Arthur Milem, II**.

SurfKY News

sitelogosm© Copyright 2008 - 2018 SurfKY News Group, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, or rewritten without permission.

Click here to subscribe to receive daily updates by email.

Most Read This Week...

Oct 17, 2018 33769

UPDATE: Dawson Springs Man Claims $1 Million Lotto Prize

by Doreen Dennis, SurfKY News
Oct 16, 2018 16006

Police Chase Ends after Vehicle Sinks in Pond River

by Doreen Dennis, SurfKY News
Oct 17, 2018 7873

UPDATE: 2 Drivers Injured in I-69 Crash near Mortons Gap

by Ladonna Kay Lee
Oct 15, 2018 7556

MPD: Tip ties Greenville Woman to 2-year Murder Investigation

by Doreen Dennis, SurfKY News
Oct 16, 2018 6627

Ohio County Real Estate Transfers Listed - Oct. 16

by Janice Stone
Oct 16, 2018 6281

Hopkins County Sheriff's Reports — Oct. 16, 2018

by SurfKY News
Oct 14, 2018 3396

Pickup Overturns Off Ilsley Road

by Ladonna Kay Lee
Oct 15, 2018 3383

Man Charged with Rape after Alleged Meeting with Minor

by Rita Dukes Smith, SurfKY News Director
Oct 17, 2018 3168

Henderson Man Charged in Sexual Abuse Investigation

by Doreen Dennis, SurfKY News
Oct 17, 2018 2699

REGIONAL NEWS: 23-Year-Old Dies in Auto Accident

by Rita Dukes Smith, SurfKY News Director

Most Read This Month

Oct 17, 2018 33769

UPDATE: Dawson Springs Man Claims $1 Million Lotto Prize

by Doreen Dennis, SurfKY News

Weather brought to you by

50°
10°
°F | °C
Cloudy
Humidity: 64%
Thu
Partly Cloudy
40 | 58
4 | 14
Fri
Scattered Showers
39 | 64
3 | 17
Sat
Partly Cloudy
46 | 64
7 | 17
Sun
Sunny
36 | 52
2 | 11

Save

Stories Trending Today

Soccer ball on field
Oct 17, 2018 147

Hopkinsville Eliminates Madisonville-North Hopkins

by Steve LeMaster

Market Report

Market Report brought to you by

Save