octcs 04 300OWENSBORO, Ky. (1/13/20) — Owensboro Community and Technical College President's List recognizes the academic excellence of full-time students in fall 2019 earning all A grades in at least 12 hours of course work numbered 100 or above.

The following students, listed by county or residence, are recognized for achieving this level of distinction for the Fall 2019 semester:

Breckinridge

James Evan Barr, Alex Bertschman, William Bland, Christopher R. Calloway, Robert D. Carman, Darcy Lynn Davis, Wyatt Tilden Dieruf, John Curtis Fetch, Nolan David Hall, Melanie K. Ludeman, Haley Brooke Masterson, and Rebecca Gail Walz.

Butler — Jordan Rae Dockery, Kara Nicole McFadyen, and Ross A. McFadyen

Daviess

Brianna Lynn Abrams, Camron Ross Adkins, Cody Neil Adkins, Mckenzie Ann Barnett, Brenna Jo Basham, Jared Wayne Bean, Andrew Joseph Birkhead, Joseph Tyler Booker, Shelby Alizabeth Boone, Marc Cristian Bowlds, Jonathan Edward Bozarth, Noah Michael Brown, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burchett, Michael D. Bushong, Kai Panda Cannon, Christopher Shae Carwile, Brittany Marie Cecil, Jayden Lynn Cecil, Chase Christopher Chatmon, Kylah Chai Clark, Elizabeth Rooke Collier, Weldon Blaine Connor, Garrett Michael Cooper, Seth Matthew Cooper, Mary Elizabeth Crowe, Shane Aaron Daugherty, Sheridan Elizabeth Davis, Tara Faye DeHart, Christian Patrick Doyle, Lucas Feldpausch, Courtney Ferrier, Conrad Alexander Fisher, Charles Ray Frazier, Olivia Gerteisen, Aubra Green, Barbara Ann Grooms, Evan Matthew Harvilla, Isabel Marie Hayden, Ashley J. Haynes, Chris R. Henderson, Aubry Michele Hendricks, Lydia Mei-Ling Hobdy, Madeline Elizabeth Taylor Houston, Dalton Andrew Howard, Sonja Hudson, Catherine Margaret Hunt, Logan Tyler Huskisson, Madalyn Shea Hyland, Amelia Jacob, Edie Raquel Jennings, Emma Grace Johnson, Makayla JohnsonStephen Mitchell Johnson, Joshua Edge Jones, Kailee G. Jones, Kerstein Marie Jordan, Jusdin Wayne Kamuf, Brandon Wayne Krigner, Taylor Andrew Latham, Aaron Joseph Leonard, Madison Brooke Lowe, Henry Thomas Lytle, Luke G. Malott, Benjamin Cole Martin, John Michael Mattas, Taylor Leeann MattinglyPreston Thomas McCarthy, Payton Alexis McCollam, Georgia Anne McCrady,William Brown Meloney, Dianna Marie Melton, Kaleigh Brooke Mercer, Zachary Raymond Merritt, William Andrew Meyer, Alexis Paige Morton, Jonathan Stephen Nalley, Payton Anthony Neighbors, Tyler Michael Neukam, Tyler Matthew O'Bryan, Amanda A Oliver-O'Toole, Talia R. Pace, Nidhi Patel, Blake Thomas Payne, Holly Annette Payne, Alyssa Marie Peercy, Allie Elizabeth Phelps,Kloee Kathleen Phelps, Paradise Dawn Piper, Blake Powers, Jay Nolan Powers,Lilly Ann Quinn, Ronald Joe Ramsey, Kynsley Ayn Redmon, Amy Nicole Renfrow,Emily Kate Roberts, Landon Dean Roberts, Nicholas Jason Rummage, Paige Madison Safreed, Aaron Lee Sandefur, Adam Taylor Sandefur, Grace Marie Sandefur, Gavin Thomas Sanders, Brooke Sangalli, Catherine Lee Schneider, Hayden Steven Schweikardt, Paul Arn Sims, Cara Marie Smith, Sophie Paige Sorrells, Daniel Mark Steitler, Kevin Ray Stewart, Mackenzie Nicole Sweatt,Christopher Ethan Tapp, Bruce Garrett Taylor, Olivia Kate Taylor, Timothy John Thomas, Madison Jade Thompson, Mason Kemble Thompson, Alexandra M. Troxle, Akacia Catherine Walker, Emma Alyse Ward, Luke E. Wathen, Katie Marie Wells, Kelsey Emma Whistle, Christopher Wilson, Dylan Wright, and Calli Raeann Young.

Grayson — Chelsie Lynn Dennis

Hancock — Jason Terrell Bell, Tristin Wyatt Cartwright, Elexas Hee-Yoon Deaton, Holland Claire Emmick, Megan Laclair, Jordan Wade Nugent, Shaun Mark Powers, Brendan Paul Roberts, Spencer Tyler Sabelhaus, Nathan Andrew Swihart, and Trevor James Veach.

Henderson — Christopher Lee Berrong, Kaleigh E. Duncan and Mary Megan Eaggleston.

Hopkins — Cain Tyler Duke

McLean
Nina Anderson, Ashleigh Rae Bobo, Joshua Boyken, Erin Coley, William Hank Edwards, James E. Hackett, Sidney Lee Love, Zach Negulis, Logan Tyler Oakley,Mallory Jonee Tindle, and Tanner Gerritt Wilkerson.

Muhlenberg — Chase Tucker Edwards, Ariel Mae Fleming, and Amanda J. Littlepage.

Nelson— Mark Eugene Bohachevsky

Ohio
Brookelyn Allen, Allison Christine Cantu, April Marie Conkright, Kegan Lee Embry, Douglas Hunter Filback, Mary Ann Howard, Timothy Micheal Jones, Katlyn Paige Kirk, Derek Matthew Lindsey, Emileigh Shyanne Lindsey, Shannon Rechelle Mattos, Staci Danielle Miller, Katie Mae Murphy, Jefferson Douglas Parker, Richard Wayne Reddish, Michael Grant Smith, Seth Neal Stevens, Chandler Michael Sumner, Mikatlyn Layne Trizzle, and Alma Nicole Wells.

Shelby — Corey Lea Tucker

Union

Jakob Lawson Spear
Matanuska Susitna

AK _ Justin Dale Wantaja
Dubois, IN — Kayla Hanebutt

Perry, IN — Claire Bishop, Alexander Scheer, and Corey Todd Waninger.

Spencer, IN — Johnathon Brown, Andrew Kyle Chapman, Nathan Antheny Helms, and Elizabeth Grace Phillips.

Vanderburgh, IN — Charles G. Eich and Amelia Diane Revolt.

Warrick, IN — Bradley James Gasaway

SurfKY News

sitelogosm© Copyright 2008 - 2020 SurfKY News Group, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, or rewritten without permission.

Click here to subscribe to receive daily updates by email.

Most Read This Week...

Most Read This Month

Cloudy

39°F

Daviess, KY

Cloudy

Humidity: 52%

Wind: 9.94 m/h

  • 17 Jan 2020

    Scattered Showers 44°F 27°F

  • 18 Jan 2020

    Rain 53°F 29°F

Weather brought to you by

Save

Market Report brought to you by

Market Report

Stories Trending Today

Save